AIC1742-33CV The AIC1742-33CV is a linear voltage regulator from AAIC. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1.
Mfr Part #:

AIC1742-33CV

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: AAIC
AAIC
The AIC1742-33CV is a linear voltage regulator from AAIC. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 3,209 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.28

AIC1742-33CV Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3,209 pcs
3209 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AIC1742-33CV Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

AIC1742-33CV Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AIC1742-33CV is a linear voltage regulator manufactured by AAIC. This component is designed for power management applications and features RoHS3 compliance.

 

Key specifications include a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for standard handling and assembly processes. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with relevant chemical regulations.

 

As a linear voltage regulator, the AIC1742-33CV is suitable for various electronic designs requiring stable voltage output. Its compliance with RoHS3 standards makes it a viable option for environmentally conscious manufacturing.

 

Further details regarding specific electrical characteristics, operating conditions, and package information would typically be found in the product datasheet.

AIC1742-33CV Quick Information

Product Type: Linear Voltage Regulator
Canonical Name: AIC1742-33CV Linear Voltage Regulator
Subcategory: Linear

AIC1742-33CV Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AIC1742-33CV Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.28 $0.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AIC1742-33CV Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant linear voltage regulator
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1
  • REACH Unaffected status
  • Designed for power management

AIC1742-33CV Applications

  • Provides regulated 3.3V for microcontrollers.
  • Suitable for battery-powered portable devices.
  • Used in analog sensor power supplies.
  • Ideal for low-noise audio circuits.

AIC1742-33CV FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the AIC1742-33CV?

The AIC1742-33CV is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the AIC1742-33CV?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the AIC1742-33CV?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories