AIC1734-33P(CA33P) The AAIC AIC1734-33P(CA33P) is a linear voltage regulator. It is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
Mfr Part #:

AIC1734-33P(CA33P)

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: AAIC
AAIC
The AAIC AIC1734-33P(CA33P) is a linear voltage regulator. It is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 2,774 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.28

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,774 pcs
2774 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AIC1734-33P(CA33P) from AAIC is a linear voltage regulator designed for power management applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards, indicating its suitability for environmentally conscious designs. It also features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, signifying that it is not sensitive to moisture and can be handled without special precautions.

 

As a linear voltage regulator, the AIC1734-33P(CA33P) is part of the broader category of integrated circuits, specifically within power management ICs. Its classification as a linear regulator suggests it provides a stable output voltage by dissipating excess input voltage as heat, making it suitable for applications where low noise and simple design are prioritized over high efficiency.

 

Further details regarding its specific electrical characteristics, operating conditions, and package type would typically be found in the product datasheet. However, based on its compliance attributes, it is designed to meet modern electronic manufacturing requirements.

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Quick Information

Product Type: Voltage Regulator - Linear
Series: AIC1734
Canonical Name: AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Voltage Regulator - Linear
Subcategory: Linear

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.28 $0.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.
  • REACH unaffected for regulatory compliance.
  • MSL Level 1 for unlimited floor life.
  • Linear voltage regulator for power management.
  • Manufactured by AAIC for reliability.

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Applications

  • Used in power management circuits.
  • Suitable for low noise regulation.
  • Ideal for consumer electronics designs.
  • Applicable in industrial control systems.

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the AIC1734-33P(CA33P)?

The AIC1734-33P(CA33P) is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the AIC1734-33P(CA33P) meet REACH regulations?

The REACH Status is REACH Unaffected.

AIC1734-33P(CA33P) Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories