ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL The ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL is a quad-channel digital isolator from Analog Devices featuring an integrated DC-to-DC converter. It provides 2.5 kV isolation and operates at up to 25 Mbps.
Mfr Part #:

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: ADI Electronics
ADI Electronics
The ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL is a quad-channel digital isolator from Analog Devices featuring an integrated DC-to-DC converter. It provides 2.5 kV isolation and operates at up to 25 Mbps.
Total Stock: 10,154 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Available from 3 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,000 pcs
5000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3,000 pcs
3000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,154 pcs
2154 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 1740+ On Request On Request

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Data Rate
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Output Power

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL by Analog Devices is a quad-channel digital isolator that integrates isoPower technology, providing a regulated, isolated DC-to-DC converter. This eliminates the need for a separate isolated power supply in low-power designs.

 

Key electrical specifications include 2.5 kV isolation voltage and a data rate of up to 25 Mbps (NRZ). The device can operate at high temperatures, with a maximum rating of 105°C. It also offers high common-mode transient immunity of greater than 25 kV/µs.

 

The isolator is housed in a 16-lead SOIC package with 7.6 mm creepage. It is designed for surface mount applications. This component is suitable for applications requiring robust isolation and integrated power, such as hybrid electric battery management systems.

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Quick Information

Product Type: Digital Isolator
Series: ADUM5401
Canonical Name: ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Quad-Channel Digital Isolator with Integrated DC-to-DC Converter
Subcategory: Digital Isolator

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Features

  • Quad-channel digital isolator with integrated DC-to-DC converter.
  • Provides 2.5 kV isolation voltage.
  • Supports data rates up to 25 Mbps.
  • Maximum operating temperature of 105°C.
  • 16-lead SOIC package with 7.6 mm creepage.

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL Applications

  • Ideal for isolated power supply designs.
  • Suitable for hybrid electric battery management.
  • Used in systems requiring robust signal isolation.
  • Enables compact low-power isolated solutions.

ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the isolation voltage of the ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL?

The isolation voltage is 2.5 kVrms.

What is the maximum output power of the integrated DC-to-DC converter?

The integrated DC-to-DC converter provides up to 500 mW of regulated, isolated power.

What is the maximum data rate for the ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL?

The device supports signal isolation channels with data rates up to 25 Mbps (NRZ).

What is the operating temperature range for this isolator?

The maximum operating temperature is 105°C.

What package type is the ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL supplied in?

It is supplied in a 16-lead SOIC package.

What is the RoHS status of the ADUM5401WCRWZ-1RL?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1.

Home
Account

Categories