ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB The ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB is a dual 7-bit analog-to-digital converter from Texas Instruments with a maximum sample rate of 3.0 GSPS. It features a folding interpolating architecture, differential inputs, and LVDS parallel output.
Mfr Part #:

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments
The ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB is a dual 7-bit analog-to-digital converter from Texas Instruments with a maximum sample rate of 3.0 GSPS. It features a folding interpolating architecture, differential inputs, and LVDS parallel output.
Total Stock: 6,216 pcs
$ Price Range: $150.28

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
6,216 pcs
6216 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Architecture
Configuration
Data Interface
Features
Input Type
Mounting Type
Number of A
Number of Bits
Number of Inputs
Operating Temperature
Ratio
Reference Type
SVHC Present
Sampling Rate (Per Second)
Supplier Device Package
Supply Voltage
Voltage

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB is a high-performance, low power CMOS analog-to-digital converter from Texas Instruments. It digitizes analog signals to 7 bits of resolution at sample rates up to 3000 MSPS in single-channel mode (or 1500 MSPS per channel in dual-channel mode). The device uses a folding and interpolating architecture, which provides excellent dynamic performance while maintaining low power consumption of 1900 mW typical.

 

Key specifications include a typical analog input bandwidth of 2000 MHz, a signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) of 43.2 dB, and an effective number of bits (ENOB) of 6.8 bits with a 748 MHz input at 1.5 GHz sample rate. The spurious-free dynamic range (SFDR) is 61 dB typical. The input voltage range is 0.87 V peak-to-peak differential, and the device operates from a single 1.9 V supply (1.8 V to 2 V).

 

The ADC07D1520 offers features such as simultaneous sampling of two channels, a test pattern output for system debug, clock phase adjustment, and selectable output demultiplexer modes (1:1 or 1:2). The digital outputs are LVDS compatible with IEEE 1596.3-1996, and the device supports either single data rate (SDR) or double data rate (DDR) output clocking.

 

The device is housed in a 128-LQFP exposed pad package (128-HLQFP 20x20mm) and is surface mount compatible. It operates over the industrial temperature range of -40°C to 85°C. The ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 (unlimited). Suitable for applications requiring high-speed data conversion, such as communications, test and measurement, and radar systems.

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Quick Information

Product Type: Analog-to-Digital Converter (ADC)
Canonical Name: Texas Instruments ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB 7-Bit, 3.0 GSPS Analog-to-Digital Converter
Subcategory: High-Speed ADC

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $150.28 $150.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Features

  • 7-bit resolution with 3000 MSPS max sample rate.
  • Dual 2-channel differential input for simultaneous sampling.
  • LVDS parallel digital interface with SDR/DDR clocking.
  • Low power consumption of 1900 mW typical.
  • Folding interpolating architecture for high dynamic performance.

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB Applications

  • High-speed data acquisition systems.
  • Radar and communication receivers.
  • Test and measurement equipment.
  • Medical imaging and instrumentation.
  • Broadband signal processing.

ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the supply voltage range for the ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB?

The nominal supply voltage is 1.9 V with a range of 1.8 V to 2 V.

What package does the ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB come in?

It is available in a 128-LQFP Exposed Pad package, also designated as 128-HLQFP (20x20mm).

What is the operating temperature range?

-40°C to 85°C industrial temperature range.

Is the ADC07D1520CIYB/NOPB RoHS compliant?

According to available data, it is RoHS3 compliant, but this is unverified.

What is the sampling rate of this ADC?

Maximum sampling rate is 3000 MSPS in single-channel mode, or 1500 MSPS per channel in dual-channel mode.

What is the resolution of the ADC07D1520?

7 bits.

What interface does it use?

LVDS parallel interface.

Home
Account

Categories