AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 The Analog Devices AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 is a quad low power operational amplifier featuring rail-to-rail output. It operates with supply voltages ranging from 15V to 30V and comes in a 14-pin SOIC N package.
Mfr Part #:

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: ADI Electronics
ADI Electronics
The Analog Devices AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 is a quad low power operational amplifier featuring rail-to-rail output. It operates with supply voltages ranging from 15V to 30V and comes in a 14-pin SOIC N package.
Total Stock: 8,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.17

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Available from 3 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
4,250 pcs
4250 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3,000 pcs
3000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 25+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
750 pcs
750 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 21+ On Request On Request

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Amplifier Type
Lead Style
Output Type
Tape & Reel

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 from Analog Devices is a quad operational amplifier designed for low power applications. It offers rail-to-rail output capabilities, enhancing its dynamic range. This amplifier supports a wide operating supply voltage range, from a minimum of 15V to a maximum of 30V.

 

The component is supplied in a 14-pin SOIC N (Small Outline Integrated Circuit) package, suitable for surface mounting. The tape and reel packaging format is standard for automated assembly processes, with a supplier standard pack quantity of 750 units.

 

This operational amplifier is suitable for various electronic designs requiring multiple amplifier channels with efficient power usage and flexible voltage operation. Its rail-to-rail output feature is beneficial in applications where maximizing output swing is critical.

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Quick Information

Product Type: Operational Amplifier
Canonical Name: Analog Devices AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Quad Low Power Amplifier
Subcategory: Quad

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.17 $1.17

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Features

  • Quad low power operational amplifier.
  • Features rail-to-rail output.
  • Operates from 15V to 30V supply.
  • Packaged in 14-pin SOIC N.
  • Tape and reel packaging available.

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 Applications

  • General-purpose signal amplification.
  • Single-supply analog circuits.
  • Active filter designs.
  • Data acquisition systems.
  • Battery-powered equipment.

AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of operational amplifier is the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7?

The AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 is a quad low power operational amplifier.

What is the output type of the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7?

The AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 features a rail-to-rail output.

What is the operating supply voltage range for the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7?

The AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 operates with a minimum supply voltage of 15V and a maximum of 30V.

What package type is the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 supplied in?

The AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 is supplied in a 14-pin SOIC N package.

How is the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 packaged for automated assembly?

The AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 is available in tape and reel packaging.

What is the standard package quantity for the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7?

The standard package quantity for the AD824ARZ-14-REEL7 is 750 units.

Home
Account

Categories