AD6641BCPZRL7-500 The Analog Devices AD6641BCPZRL7-500 is an Analog to Digital Converter with a 250 MHz bandwidth. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

AD6641BCPZRL7-500

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: ADI Electronics
ADI Electronics
The Analog Devices AD6641BCPZRL7-500 is an Analog to Digital Converter with a 250 MHz bandwidth. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL of 1.
Total Stock: 2,016 pcs
$ Price Range: $7.31

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,016 pcs
2016 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Bandwidth
Lead Style
SVHC Present
Tape & Reel

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Analog Devices AD6641BCPZRL7-500 is a high-performance Analog to Digital Converter (ADC) designed for DPD observation receiver applications. This component features a significant bandwidth of 250 MHz, making it suitable for demanding signal processing tasks.

 

This ADC is specified as RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. It also carries a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, signifying unlimited usability under standard conditions, which simplifies handling and storage.

 

While detailed specifications such as resolution, sampling rate, and operating voltage are not explicitly provided in the available data, the 250 MHz bandwidth and DPD observation receiver designation suggest its application in advanced communication systems and test equipment where precise signal digitization is critical.

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Quick Information

Product Type: Analog to Digital Converter
Series: AD6641
Canonical Name: Analog Devices AD6641BCPZRL7-500 250 MHz Bandwidth DPD Observation Receiver
Subcategory: Data Acquisition

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $7.31 $7.31

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Features

  • 250 MHz bandwidth for signal processing.
  • Designed for DPD observation receivers.
  • RoHS3 Compliant environmental status.
  • MSL 1 for simplified handling.

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 Applications

  • Used in high-speed data acquisition systems.
  • Ideal for communications and radar receivers.
  • Suitable for medical imaging equipment.
  • Applied in test and measurement instruments.

AD6641BCPZRL7-500 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the bandwidth of the AD6641BCPZRL7-500?

The AD6641BCPZRL7-500 has a bandwidth of 250 MHz.

What is the RoHS status of the AD6641BCPZRL7-500?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the AD6641BCPZRL7-500?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the AD6641BCPZRL7-500?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories