ABC75-1024L The Bel Power Solutions ABC75-1024L is a 75W AC DC converter with a 24V output. It features a wide 85-264 VAC input range and operates from -40 to 70°C.
Mfr Part #:

ABC75-1024L

Mfr Name: Bel Power Solutions
Bel Power Solutions
The Bel Power Solutions ABC75-1024L is a 75W AC DC converter with a 24V output. It features a wide 85-264 VAC input range and operates from -40 to 70°C.
Stock on Request

ABC75-1024L Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Input Frequency
Input Voltage
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Ripple
Type
Voltage
Weight
Width

ABC75-1024L Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Bel Power Solutions ABC75-1024L is an open-frame AC DC converter designed for industrial applications. It delivers 75W of output power with a nominal 24V output voltage and a maximum output current of 3.12A.

 

This converter operates with a universal input voltage range of 85-264 VAC and features active Power Factor Correction (PFC) with a power factor greater than 0.95. It offers high efficiency up to 93% and maintains a wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

 

Key electrical specifications include line regulation of +/-0.5%, load regulation of +/-1%, and ripple of 1.0% maximum. It is equipped with over-current, over-voltage, and short-circuit protection features. The unit has a compact footprint with dimensions of 76.2mm x 50.8mm x 25.4mm.

 

Designed for ITE (Commercial) applications, the ABC75-1024L is chassis mountable and has approvals from agencies including CB, CCC, CE, CSA, cUL, NEMKO, and UL.

ABC75-1024L Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: ABC75
Canonical Name: Bel Power Solutions ABC75-1024L AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Switching Power Supplies

ABC75-1024L Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

ABC75-1024L Features

  • 75W output power with 24V nominal voltage.
  • Wide 85-264 VAC universal input range.
  • High efficiency up to 93%.
  • Operates from -40°C to 70°C.
  • Open frame, chassis mount design.

ABC75-1024L Applications

  • Used in telecom and datacom equipment
  • Suitable for industrial control systems
  • Ideal for instrumentation and test gear
  • Powers applied computing platforms
  • Supports wireless communication devices

ABC75-1024L FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the ABC75-1024L?

The ABC75-1024L has a nominal output voltage of 24V.

What is the maximum output power for the ABC75-1024L?

The maximum output power for the ABC75-1024L is 75W.

What is the input voltage range for this AC DC converter?

The ABC75-1024L accepts a universal input voltage range of 85-264 VAC.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C.

What type of mounting does the ABC75-1024L use?

This power supply is designed for chassis mounting.

What are the dimensions of the ABC75-1024L?

The dimensions are 76.2mm x 50.8mm x 25.4mm.

What approvals does the ABC75-1024L have?

It is approved by CB, CCC, CE, CSA, cUL, NEMKO, and UL.

Home
Account

Categories