ABC225-1T30L The Bel Power Solutions ABC225-1T30L is an open frame AC/DC converter offering 30V output and up to 225W of power with forced air cooling. It operates efficiently across a wide temperature range.
Mfr Part #:

ABC225-1T30L

Mfr Name: Bel Power Solutions
Bel Power Solutions
The Bel Power Solutions ABC225-1T30L is an open frame AC/DC converter offering 30V output and up to 225W of power with forced air cooling. It operates efficiently across a wide temperature range.
Stock on Request

ABC225-1T30L Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Form Factor
Height
Input Frequency
Input Voltage
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage
Width

ABC225-1T30L Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Bel Power Solutions ABC225 Series, including the ABC225-1T30L model, provides open frame AC/DC power conversion solutions. These units feature a universal AC input range of 90-264 VAC and deliver up to 225W of output power with forced air cooling, or 130W with convection cooling. The ABC225-1T30L specifically offers a 30V output voltage and a maximum current of 4A, providing 113W under convection cooling conditions.

 

Designed for high efficiency, these converters achieve up to 94% efficiency and maintain a low no-load power consumption of less than 0.5W. The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C, with derating applied. Key features include PFC, DC input capability, and a standby output. The compact 4 x 2 x 1 inch footprint makes them suitable for various applications.

 

These power supplies are certified to IEC/EN/UL 62368-1 and CCC standards, meeting regulatory approvals for environmentally-friendly end products. They are ideal for applications in telecom, datacom, industrial equipment, instrumentation, lighting, applied computing, renewable energy, test and measurement, robotics, and wireless communication.

ABC225-1T30L Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Series: ABC225 Series
Canonical Name: Bel Power Solutions ABC225 Series Open Frame AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Open Frame

ABC225-1T30L Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

ABC225-1T30L Features

  • Open frame AC/DC converter design.
  • Universal 90-264 VAC input range.
  • 30V output voltage at 4A.
  • Up to 225W output power with forced air.
  • Wide -40 to 70°C operating temperature.

ABC225-1T30L Applications

  • Ideal for industrial equipment.
  • Suitable for telecom applications.
  • Used in datacom systems.
  • Applicable for test and measurement.
  • Supports renewable energy systems.

ABC225-1T30L FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the ABC225-1T30L?

The output voltage is 30 V.

What is the maximum output current for the ABC225-1T30L?

The maximum output current is 4 A.

What is the maximum output power of the ABC225-1T30L?

The maximum output power is 113 W with convection cooling and 225 W with forced air cooling.

What is the efficiency of the ABC225-1T30L?

The efficiency is typically 93% and can be up to 94%.

What is the operating temperature range for the ABC225-1T30L?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C.

What are the dimensions of the ABC225-1T30L?

The dimensions are 4.00" L x 2.00" W x 1.00" H (101.6mm x 50.8mm x 25.4mm).

What certifications does the ABC225-1T30L have?

It is certified to IEC/EN/UL 62368-1 and CCC.

Home
Account

Categories