A3P600L-1FGG484 The A3P600L-1FGG484 is a programmable logic device with 1 million system gates, 144 kbit SRAM, and 300 user I/Os, designed for embedded systems.
Mfr Part #:

A3P600L-1FGG484

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Microsemi Corporation
Microsemi Corporation
The A3P600L-1FGG484 is a programmable logic device with 1 million system gates, 144 kbit SRAM, and 300 user I/Os, designed for embedded systems.
✓ Total Stock: 2,480 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

A3P600L-1FGG484 Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,480 pcs
2480 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request

A3P600L-1FGG484 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type

A3P600L-1FGG484 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The A3P600L-1FGG484 is a programmable logic device manufactured by Microsemi Corporation. It features 1 million system gates, 144 kbit of true dual-port SRAM, 1 kbit of on-chip FlashROM storage, and supports up to 300 user I/Os. This device is designed for embedded applications requiring high logic density and flexible I/O configurations.

 

The device is packaged in an FGG484 surface-mount package, suitable for PCB mounting in space-constrained designs. Its specifications make it appropriate for use in complex embedded systems, digital signal processing, and custom logic implementation. The device's design emphasizes reliability and performance in embedded environments.

A3P600L-1FGG484 Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: ProASIC3
Canonical Name: Microsemi Corporation A3P600L-1FGG484 FPGA
Subcategory: PLDs (Programmable Logic Device)

A3P600L-1FGG484 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

A3P600L-1FGG484 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

A3P600L-1FGG484 Features

  • Supports 1 million system gates
  • Includes 144 kbit true dual-port SRAM
  • Has 300 user I/Os
  • On-chip 1 kbit FlashROM storage
  • Surface mount FGG484 package

A3P600L-1FGG484 Applications

  • Ideal for embedded digital logic applications
  • Suitable for complex programmable logic designs
  • Used in digital signal processing systems
  • Supports high I/O count requirements

A3P600L-1FGG484 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the package type of the A3P600L-1FGG484?

The device is packaged in an FGG484 surface-mount package.

How many system gates does the A3P600L-1FGG484 support?

It supports 1 million system gates.

What is the SRAM capacity of the A3P600L-1FGG484?

It has 144 kbit of true dual-port SRAM.

How many user I/Os are available on the A3P600L-1FGG484?

It supports up to 300 user I/Os.

A3P600L-1FGG484 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BAT54JFILM-HQ
BAT54JFILM-HQ
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics BAT54JFILM-HQ is a Schottky diode array designed for surface mount applications. It offers a 40V reverse voltage and 200mA average rectified current per diode.
View Part
US1K
US1K
Toshiba
The US1K is an ultrafast recovery rectifier from Toshiba, designed for high-frequency rectification. It features a 800V reverse voltage rating and a 1A average forward current.
View Part
BZX84C47
BZX84C47
ST
The ST BZX84C47 is a Zener diode with a nominal voltage of 47V and a maximum power dissipation of 350mW. It is supplied in a surface-mount SOT-23 package.
View Part
MMBT4401
MMBT4401
ST
The Venkel MMBT4401-EVL is an NPN bipolar transistor designed for surface mount applications. It offers a 40V collector-emitter breakdown voltage and 600mA maximum collector current.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories