A3P125-VQG100I The Actel A3P125-VQG100I is a PLD (Programmable Logic Device). It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

A3P125-VQG100I

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Actel
Actel
The Actel A3P125-VQG100I is a PLD (Programmable Logic Device). It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 9,801 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

A3P125-VQG100I Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8,401 pcs
8401 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 21+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,400 pcs
1400 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 0824+ On Request On Request

A3P125-VQG100I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

A3P125-VQG100I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Actel A3P125-VQG100I is a Programmable Logic Device (PLD) designed for embedded applications. This component is RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture.

 

As a PLD, the A3P125-VQG100I offers flexibility in digital circuit design. Specific electrical characteristics, such as operating voltage and logic family, are not detailed in the available product information but would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. The component is classified under the PLDs (Programmable Logic Device) category.

 

Further details regarding package type, mounting, and quantity per standard package are not provided in the current data. Engineers and procurement specialists should consult the manufacturer's official documentation for comprehensive specifications and application notes.

A3P125-VQG100I Quick Information

Product Type: PLD (Programmable Logic Device)
Canonical Name: Actel A3P125-VQG100I Programmable Logic Device
Subcategory: Programmable Logic Device

A3P125-VQG100I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

A3P125-VQG100I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

A3P125-VQG100I Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant status confirmed.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Actel A3P125-VQG100I PLD.

A3P125-VQG100I Applications

  • Suitable for programmable logic device applications.
  • Used in embedded system designs.
  • Applicable in digital circuit prototyping.
  • Ideal for custom logic implementation.
  • Suitable for FPGA and CPLD integration.

A3P125-VQG100I FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the A3P125-VQG100I?

The A3P125-VQG100I is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the A3P125-VQG100I?

The MSL for the A3P125-VQG100I is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the A3P125-VQG100I?

The REACH status for the A3P125-VQG100I is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories