88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 The Marvell 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 is a specialized integrated circuit designed for enhanced computing and processing applications. It offers optimized high-speed data processing and low power consumption.
Mfr Part #:

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Marvell Technology Group Ltd
Marvell Technology Group Ltd
The Marvell 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 is a specialized integrated circuit designed for enhanced computing and processing applications. It offers optimized high-speed data processing and low power consumption.
Total Stock: 751 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
751 pcs
751 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Type

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Marvell 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 is a specialized integrated circuit (IC) designed for advanced computing and processing tasks. This component is engineered for high-speed data processing, ensuring efficient operation in demanding environments.

 

Key features include optimized performance for high-speed data throughput, low power consumption to reduce operational costs, and enhanced data security capabilities. The IC also incorporates robust error correction features, contributing to its reliability and long-term performance stability.

 

Designed with a compact form factor and utilizing industry-standard packaging, the 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 is suitable for easy integration into various systems. It meets global industry standards for electronics and is manufactured under strict quality control measures, ensuring adherence to performance specifications.

 

This specialized IC finds its primary applications in computing sectors, including high-performance servers and data centers, where its capabilities can significantly increase system efficiency and reliability.

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Quick Information

Product Type: Specialized IC
Series: 88SE9182A2
Canonical Name: Marvell Technology Group Ltd 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Specialized IC
Subcategory: Controllers

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Features

  • Optimized for high-speed data processing.
  • Low power consumption for efficiency.
  • Enhanced data security features.
  • Robust error correction capabilities.
  • Designed for long operational life.

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Applications

  • Used in computing sectors.
  • Ideal for high-performance servers.
  • Suitable for data center applications.

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of integrated circuit is the 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000?

The 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 is a specialized integrated circuit.

What is the package/case for the 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000?

The package/case for the 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 is 831.

What is the RoHS status of the 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this component?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the 88SE9182A2-NNX2C000?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

88SE9182A2-NNX2C000 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
TMP86CH47IUG-7FJ7
TMP86CH47IUG-7FJ7
Toshiba
The Toshiba TMP86CH47IUG-7FJ7 is a specialized integrated circuit designed for high-performance applications. It features a QFP package and is optimized for durability and reliability.
View Part
88W8766PA1-NAP2E005-P123
88W8766PA1-NAP2E005-P123
Marvell Technology Group Ltd
The Marvell Technology Group Ltd 88W8766PA1-NAP2E005-P123 is a specialized integrated circuit in a QFN package. It is RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
TC62D517XBG
TC62D517XBG
Texas Instruments
The THINKENGI TC62D517XBG is a specialized integrated circuit designed for advanced applications. It offers optimized low power consumption and robust output handling capabilities.
View Part
CXD90038ER
CXD90038ER
Sony Corporation
The Sony Corporation CXD90038ER is a specialized integrated circuit designed for advanced electronics applications. It offers high integration and optimized low power consumption.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories