54F161A/BEA The SIG 54F161A/BEA is a transistor array with RoHS3 compliance. It features an MSL 1 Unlimited rating and REACH unaffected status.
Mfr Part #:

54F161A/BEA

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: SIG
SIG
The SIG 54F161A/BEA is a transistor array with RoHS3 compliance. It features an MSL 1 Unlimited rating and REACH unaffected status.
✓ Total Stock: 18 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.93

54F161A/BEA Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
18 pcs
18 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

54F161A/BEA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

54F161A/BEA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The SIG 54F161A/BEA is a transistor array designed for various electronic applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards, indicating a commitment to environmental regulations. It also features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, signifying its robustness against moisture absorption. The REACH status is unaffected, further confirming its compliance with global chemical regulations.

 

This transistor array is suitable for designs requiring reliable semiconductor components. Its specifications suggest it can be integrated into a wide range of electronic circuits where performance and compliance are critical. The specific application context would depend on the detailed electrical characteristics not fully detailed in the provided data.

54F161A/BEA Quick Information

Product Type: Transistor Array
Series: 54F
Canonical Name: 54F161A/BEA
Subcategory: FETs, MOSFETs - Arrays

54F161A/BEA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

54F161A/BEA Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.93 $1.93

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

54F161A/BEA Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 Unlimited.
  • REACH unaffected for chemical safety.
  • Part of Transistors - FETs, MOSFETs - Arrays category.
  • Manufactured by SIG, a recognized supplier.

54F161A/BEA Applications

  • Suitable for high-speed digital logic circuits.
  • Used in electronic control units and systems.
  • Ideal for signal processing and switching applications.
  • Applicable in consumer electronics and communication devices.

54F161A/BEA FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the 54F161A/BEA?

The 54F161A/BEA is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the 54F161A/BEA?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the 54F161A/BEA?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories