1008CS-271XGL The Coilcraft 1008CS-271XGL is a fixed inductor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

1008CS-271XGL

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Coilcraft
Coilcraft
The Coilcraft 1008CS-271XGL is a fixed inductor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Total Stock: 51 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.20

1008CS-271XGL Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
51 pcs
51 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

1008CS-271XGL Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

1008CS-271XGL Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Coilcraft 1008CS-271XGL is a fixed inductor designed for various electronic applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of manufacturing environments. The REACH status is unaffected, further simplifying its integration into global supply chains.

 

As a fixed inductor, the 1008CS-271XGL is intended for applications requiring stable inductance values. While specific electrical characteristics such as inductance value, current rating, and DC resistance are not detailed here, its classification as a fixed inductor suggests its use in filtering, energy storage, or impedance matching circuits. The component's packaging and mounting type would typically be specified in a detailed datasheet, influencing its suitability for surface-mount or through-hole assembly.

 

This part is manufactured by Coilcraft, a recognized supplier in the magnetic components industry. Its designation as a fixed inductor implies a robust construction designed for reliability. Further technical details, including precise performance metrics and application-specific guidance, would be available in the manufacturer's official documentation.

1008CS-271XGL Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: 1008CS
Canonical Name: 1008CS-271XGL Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductors

1008CS-271XGL Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

1008CS-271XGL Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.20 $0.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

1008CS-271XGL Features

  • Coilcraft 1008CS-271XGL fixed inductor.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 rating for broad usability.
  • REACH unaffected for global compliance.

1008CS-271XGL Applications

  • Suitable for RF impedance matching circuits.
  • Used in DC-DC converter output filtering.
  • Ideal for broadband signal coupling applications.
  • Commonly applied in wireless communication circuits.

1008CS-271XGL FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the Coilcraft 1008CS-271XGL?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the 1008CS-271XGL?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the 1008CS-271XGL?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories