0805CS-820XJLB The Coilcraft 0805CS-820XJLB is a fixed inductor with a nominal inductance of 82 µH. It is designed for surface mount applications.
Mfr Part #:

0805CS-820XJLB

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Coilcraft
Coilcraft
The Coilcraft 0805CS-820XJLB is a fixed inductor with a nominal inductance of 82 µH. It is designed for surface mount applications.
Total Stock: 678 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.20

0805CS-820XJLB Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
678 pcs
678 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

0805CS-820XJLB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Inductance
Industrial Grade
Lead Style
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Mounting Type
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

0805CS-820XJLB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Coilcraft 0805CS-820XJLB is a fixed inductor from Coilcraft, featuring a nominal inductance of 82 µH. This component is designed for surface mount applications, offering a compact solution for various electronic circuits.

 

This inductor is RoHS3 compliant, indicating adherence to environmental standards. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under standard conditions. The REACH status is unaffected.

 

While specific details on current rating, DCR, and self-resonant frequency are not provided, its fixed inductance and surface mount package make it suitable for general-purpose filtering and energy storage applications where precise inductance values are required.

0805CS-820XJLB Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: 0805CS
Canonical Name: Coilcraft 0805CS-820XJLB Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductors

0805CS-820XJLB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

0805CS-820XJLB Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.20 $0.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

0805CS-820XJLB Features

  • Nominal inductance of 82 µH.
  • Surface mountable package.
  • RoHS3 compliant.
  • MSL 1 rating.

0805CS-820XJLB Applications

  • Used in DC-DC converter output filtering.
  • Suitable for power supply noise suppression.
  • Common in signal filtering and impedance matching.
  • Ideal for low-profile surface mount designs.

0805CS-820XJLB FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the inductance of the 0805CS-820XJLB?

The nominal inductance of the 0805CS-820XJLB is 82 µH.

What type of package is the 0805CS-820XJLB?

The 0805CS-820XJLB is a surface mount inductor.

What is the RoHS status of the 0805CS-820XJLB?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the 0805CS-820XJLB?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the 0805CS-820XJLB?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories