0603CS-56NXJLU The Coilcraft 0603CS-56NXJLU is a fixed inductor with a nominal inductance of 56 nH. It comes in an 0603 package.
Mfr Part #:

0603CS-56NXJLU

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Coilcraft
Coilcraft
The Coilcraft 0603CS-56NXJLU is a fixed inductor with a nominal inductance of 56 nH. It comes in an 0603 package.
Total Stock: 37 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.20

0603CS-56NXJLU Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
37 pcs
37 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

0603CS-56NXJLU Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Inductance
SVHC Present

0603CS-56NXJLU Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Coilcraft 0603CS-56NXJLU is a fixed inductor designed for electronic circuits. It features a nominal inductance value of 56 nH.

 

This component is housed in a compact 0603 package, making it suitable for applications where space is a constraint. The product is listed as RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to certain environmental standards.

 

Further specifications such as current rating, DCR, and self-resonant frequency are not detailed in the available information but would typically be found in a manufacturer's datasheet. The part is manufactured by Coilcraft.

0603CS-56NXJLU Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: 0603CS
Canonical Name: Coilcraft 0603CS-56NXJLU Fixed Inductor

0603CS-56NXJLU Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

0603CS-56NXJLU Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.20 $0.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

0603CS-56NXJLU Features

  • 56 nH nominal inductance value.
  • 0603 compact chip package size.
  • Fixed inductor manufactured by Coilcraft.
  • Categorized under Fixed Inductors family.
  • Identified as part of the 0603CS series.

0603CS-56NXJLU Applications

  • Ideal for RF signal filtering circuits.
  • Used in impedance matching networks.
  • Suitable for high-frequency oscillator circuits.
  • Common in wireless communication modules.

0603CS-56NXJLU FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the inductance of the 0603CS-56NXJLU?

The nominal inductance of the 0603CS-56NXJLU is 56 nH.

What package size is the 0603CS-56NXJLU?

The 0603CS-56NXJLU is supplied in a 0603 package.

What is the RoHS status of the 0603CS-56NXJLU?

The 0603CS-56NXJLU is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the 0603CS-56NXJLU?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the 0603CS-56NXJLU is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the 0603CS-56NXJLU?

The 0603CS-56NXJLU is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories